Maki Goto J-pop singer

Name: Maki Goto (後藤真希, Maki Goto?)
Nickname: Gottchan, Gotsuan, Gocchin, Gomaki
Birth Date: September 23, 1985
Birth Place: Edogawa, Tokyo, Japan
Blood Type: O
Height: 160 cm / 5′3″

Maki Goto born September 23, 1985 in Edogawa, Tokyo, Japan is a J-pop singer currently signed to the sublabel Rhythm Zone under the Avex Trax label. Before joining Avex, she was a soloist of Hello! Project and member of Morning Musume. She has performed in numerous Hello! Project subgroups such as Petitmoni, Akagumi 4, 7-nin Matsuri, Sexy 8, Gomattou and Nochiura Natsumi.




0 nhận xét:

Post a Comment